CHINSURAH-MOGRA PANCHAYAT SAMITI
Address: PO - Mogra , District - Hooghly , Pin 712102
Contact: (033) 2684-6239
E-mail: bdomagra@rediffmail.com
Website: NA
NA, SabhapatiNA, Executive Officer
Panchayat Samiti Members Panchayat Samiti Employee
Sl. Member Name Designation Contact
1 ANIL CHANDRA DAS PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9038601059
2 APARNA MISTRI GOLDER PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 8481959533
3 BELA BHATTACHARYA PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9831339070
4 BIPLAB CHAKRABORTY PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9831326791
5 DEBABRATA BISWAS SAVAPATI 9681384315/8017694408
6 DHANANJAY CHAKRABORTY PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9883201970
7 DIPAK MONDAL PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9432221743/03326843144
8 DIPAK MONDAL PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9332398785
9 HEMA RAY KARMADHYAKSHA, JANASWASTH -O- PARIBESH S.SAMITY 9239115946
10 JAHIRUDDIN SEKH KARMADHYAKSHA, PURTA, KARJYA -O- PARIBAHAN S.SAMITY 9831445176
11 JANA DASGUPTA PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9681040960
12 JHUMA BISWAS PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 8100677229
13 JHUMPA PRAMANIK KARMADHYAKSHA, KHUDRA KUTHIR SHILPA,BIDYUT -O- ACHIRACHARIT SHAKTI S.SAMITY 8697157112
14 KRISHNA PAL PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9861663134/9239084210
15 MADHABI MURMU (MANDI) PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 7890773058
16 MANABENDRA SARKAR KARMADHYAKSHA, BON -O- BHUMI SANSKAR S.SAMITY 9007070054
17 MD. ISRAFIL HUSSAIN KARMADHYAKSHA, KHADYA -O- SARBARAHA S.SAMITY 9681301902
18 NIKHIL CHANDRA MONDAL KARMADHYAKSHA, MATSYA -O- PRANI SAMPAD S.SAMITY 9883963176
19 NIMAI MAJHI KARMADHYAKSHA,KRISHI -O- SECH S.SAMITY 9800155648
20 PALBINDAR KAUR (POLI) PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9331870024
21 PURNIMA DAS PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9163201406
22 REZINA KHATUN PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 7278469813
23 RINA MALI KARMADHYAKSHA, SHISHU NARI UNNAYAN, JANAKALYAN -O- TRAN S.SAMITY 8582999295
24 RINA SIKDAR PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9831452863
25 RUMA SARKAR PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9051609419
26 SANJAY KUMAR RAY PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9333852468
27 SANJIT GHOSH PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9231694259
28 SUDHA DHAK PANCHAYAT SAMITY MEMBER 9674253022
29 SURAJIT CHAKRABORTY KARMADHYAKSHA, SIKSHYA, SANSKRITI, TATHYA -O- KRIRA S.SAMITY 9831156494
30 UJJAL ALI KHAN SAHAKARI- SAVAPATI 9163407303
Sl. Employee Name Designation Contact
1 APU BHATTACHARJEE Water Transmission Assistant ( W. T. A. )
2 ARINDAM CHANDA Assistant Programme Officer 9804421527
3 ASHIM ROY Operator ( R L.I. )
4 ASIM KR GUPTA Sub Assistant Engineer (BP) 9433281406
5 ASIM KR. BISWAS Clerk-cum-Typist 9903807535
6 ASTU HAZRA Darwan-cum-Night Guard
7 ATANU DE BLOCK INFORMATICS OFFICER 9433154939
8 BABUL LODH Water Transmission Assistant ( W. T. A. )
9 BASUDEB GANGULY Water Transmission Assistant ( W. T. A. )
10 BIJOY CH. SAMADDER Operator ( R L.I. )
11 BIKASG KR JHA Assistant Operator ( R.L.I. )
12 BIMAL KR GHOSH Operator ( D.T.W. )
13 CHANDAN ORAO Operator ( R L.I. )
14 CHRINJIB BHATTACHARJEE Chowkidar (R.L.I)
15 DEBABRATA SARKAR Panchayat Clerk 9831218264
16 DOLA SUR (GHOSH) DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 8001530568
17 GOUTAM SARKAR Operator ( R L.I. )
18 INDRAJIT MONDAL CLERK-CUM-TYPIST 9800088202
19 KALIPADA BISWAS Water Transmission Assistant ( W. T. A. )
20 KALLOL MUKHERJEE Operator ( R L.I. )
21 KARTICK DAS Chowkidar (R.L.I)
22 KRISHNA PAUL Lady Gram Sevika 9804965783
23 KRISHNENDU MOITRA Operator ( R L.I. )
24 LALMOHAN GHOSHAL Operator ( R L.I. )
25 MAINUL HASSAN Chowkidar (R.L.I)
26 MANIKLAL PANDA Water Transmission Assistant ( W. T. A. )
27 MANISH GHOSH Assistant Operator ( R.L.I. )
28 NADIRA BEGAM Women Development Officer 9474108205
29 NRIPEN CH. MALIK Operator ( R L.I. )
30 OMPRAKASH GUPTA Panchayat Development Officer (PDO) 9434563379
31 PIJUSH CHATTERJEE Driver 9163665250
32 PRABIR CHOWDHURY Chowkidar (R.L.I)
33 PRADIP CHOWDHURY Operator ( D.T.W. )
34 PRADIP GHOSH Orderly Peon 9748806438
35 PROSENJIT MALLIK Water Transmission Assistant ( W. T. A. )
36 RABINDRANATH MAJHI Operator ( D.T.W. )
37 RAJDEEP BANERJEE Chowkidar (R.L.I)
38 RAJENDRA KR JHA Operator ( R L.I. )
39 RAJESH CHATTERJEE Water Transmission Assistant ( W. T. A. )
40 RANJIT KR SENGUPTA Assistant Operator ( R.L.I. )
41 SAILEN CHANDRA Operator ( R L.I. )
42 SAMARJIT DE Operator ( R L.I. )
43 SANDEEP DUTTA Assistant Operator ( R.L.I. )
44 SANJIB ROY Accounts Clerk ( R. W. P. ) 9903582545
45 SANTANU BANDYOPADHYAY Operator ( D.T.W. )
46 SHRABANI DAS GUHA ACCOUNTS CLERK 9674991390
47 SOMENATH GHOSH Office Peon
48 SOMNATH BANDYOPADHYAY Operator ( D.T.W. )
49 SONA ROY Water Transmission Assistant ( W. T. A. )
50 SOUMEN CHAKRABORTY Panchayat Accounts & Audit Officer PAAO) 9475739518
51 SOUMEN DAS Block Disaster Management Officer (BDMO) 9434474826
52 SOUMEN GHOSH Sub Assistant Engineer (Civil) 8013617754
53 SUJIT SARKAR Assistant Programme Officer 9831081780
54 SUKUMAR MALIK Water Transmission Assistant ( W. T. A. )
55 SUNIL MANDI Water Transmission Assistant ( W. T. A. )
56 SUSANTA KR SETT Operator ( D.T.W. )
57 SUSMITA GHOSH Sub Assistant Engineer (RWP) 9434659444
58 SWAPAN KR DAS Water Transmission Assistant ( W. T. A. )
59 TANAY KR. DAS Operator ( R L.I. )
60 TAPAN KR. DAS PS PEON
61 TAPAN KUMAR PRAMANIK Water Transmission Assistant ( W. T. A. )
62 TAPAS KR. DATTA Joint Block Development Officer 9434573603
63 TUHIN NANDY Correspondence Clerk 9903582876
   Export to Excel    Export to Excel