OFFICE OF THE HOOGHLY ZILLA PARISHAD
Address: Office of the Hooghly Zilla Parishad, Zilla Parishad Bhavan Post- Chinsurah, District: Hooghly, PIN- 712 101 West Bengal, India
Phone: (91) (033) 2680 2139/ 2681 Fax: (91) (033) 2680 3267
E-mail: hooghlyzp@gmail.com, sdphzp@vsnl.net
Website: http://www.hooghlyzp.org
OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE. HOOGHLY
Address: Office of the District Magistrate, Collectorate Building Post- Chinsurah, District: Hooghly, PIN- 712 101 West Bengal, India
Phone: (91) (033) 2044 Fax: (91) (033) 2680 2048
E-mail: dm-hoog@nic.in
Website: http://www.hooghly.gov.in
Alhaj Sk. Mehebub Rahman, SabhadhipatiSmt. Mukta Arya, IAS
District Magistrate & Executive Officer
Zilla Parishad Members District / Zilla Parishad Employees
Sl. Member Name Designation Contact
1 ASHOK HAZRA Member, Bon-O-Bhumi Sanskar Sthayee Samity 9635040386
2 BANKIM CHANDRA DOLUI Memeber, Khudra Silpa, Bidyut-O-Achirachari Sakti SS 9933693028
3 BINA MAITRA Memeber, Khadya-O-Sarabaraha Sthayee Samity 8001127762
4 BIVAS MALICK Memeber, Khudra Silpa, Bidyut-O-Achirachari Sakti SS 9564553460
5 CHAMELI MURMU Sahakari Sabhadhipati, Hooghly Zilla Parishad 9609564652
6 CHANDA RANI BAG Memeber, Matsya-O-Prani Sampad Bikash Sthayee Samity 8016954769
7 DEBJANI BANERJEE Member, Bon-O-Bhumi Sanskar Sthayee Samity 9531616421
8 DIPANWITA BANERJEE Member, Sishu, Nari Unnayan, Janakalyan-O-Tran SS 9748635565 / 8348220302
9 DIPTI BHATTACHARYA Member, Shikshya, Sanskriti, Thathya-O-Krira Sthayee Samity 9331502096
10 GOPAL CHANDRA HEMBRAM Member 9433154978
11 HARADHAN BAG Karmadhakshya, Khudra Silpa, Bidyut-O-Achirachari Sakti Sthayee Samity, HZP 9933853864
12 HASINA KHATUN (BEGUM ) Memeber, Khadya-O-Sarabaraha Sthayee Samity 7407011753
13 JAGADISH SANTRA Memeber, Matsya-O-Prani Sampad Bikash Sthayee Samity 9932690348
14 JOYDEB JANA Member, Bon-O-Bhumi Sanskar Sthayee Samity 9475212828
15 JYATSNA MAL Member 9474702466
16 KABITA GHOSH Member, Sishu, Nari Unnayan, Janakalyan-O-Tran SS 8582837287
17 KAJAL CHANDRA HAIT Memeber, Khudra Silpa, Bidyut-O-Achirachari Sakti SS 8348324706
18 KARABI MANNA Member, Janaswasthya-O-Paribesh Sthayee Samity 9051420645
19 LINA CHATTERJEE Karmadhakshya, Sishu, Nari Unnayan, Janakalyan-O-Tran Sthayee Samity, HZP 9641825997
20 MALA SAHA Member, Krishi, Sech-O-Samabay Sthayee Samity 9046309300
21 MAMATA BANERJEE Member, Sishu, Nari Unnayan, Janakalyan-O-Tran SS 9831018755
22 MANAS MAJUMDER Karmadhakshya, Krishi-O-Sech Sthayee Samity, HZP 8016709927
23 MANIK CHANDRA DAS Karmadhakshya, Bon-O-Bhumi Sanskar Sthayee Samity, HZP 9874530108
24 MAUSUMI GHOSH Karmadhakshya, Janaswasthya-O-Paribesh Sthayee Samity, HZP 9903036375
25 MEHEBUB RAHAMAN SK Sabhadhipati, Hooghly Zilla Parishad & Karmadhakshya, Artha Sanstha Unnayan-O-Parikalpana Sthayee Samity, Hooghly Zilla Parishad 9836099032
26 MONIDIPA DAS Memeber, Janaswasthya-O-Paribesh Sthayee Samity 8642003243
27 MONOJ CHAKRABORTY Karmadhakshya, Purtya, Karya-O-Paribahan Sthayee Samity, HZP 9903387939
28 MOUSUMI SOREN (HANSDA ) Memeber, Shikshya, Sanskriti, Thathya-O-Krira Sthayee Samity 7699781005
29 NABA KUMAR MAJUMDAR Memeber, Khadya-O-Sarabaraha Sthayee Samity 9734662513
30 NARAYAN CHANDRA PANJA Member, Janaswasthya-O-Paribesh Sthayee Samity 9434586271 / 8001552928
31 PARITOSH GHOSH Adhyakshya, Zilla Pachayat Council 9434617638
32 PURNIMA GHOSH Member, Sishu, Nari Unnayan, Janakalyan-O-Tran SS 7890868578
33 RANAJIT ISAR Memeber, Matsya-O-Prani Sampad Bikash Sthayee Samity 9609588453
34 RANJAN DHARA Memeber, Bon-O-Bhumi Sanskar Sthayee Samity 9674099753
35 REJINA KHATUN Memeber, Matsya-O-Prani Sampad Bikash Sthayee Samity 9153108373 / 9433546499
36 RUNA KHATUN Memeber, Shikshya, Sanskriti, Thathya-O-Krira Sthayee Samity 9143496244
37 RUNA LAILA HOSSAIN Memeber, Khudra Silpa, Bidyut-O-Achirachari Sakti SS 9800159862
38 SAHINA SULTANA Karmadhakshya, Shikshya, Sanskriti, Thathya-O-Krira Sthayee Samity, HZP 9093641914
39 SAILEN SINGHA Member, Janaswasthya-O-Paribesh Sthayee Samity 9775564350 / 9434569315
40 SAMIRAN MITRA Upadhakshya, Zilla Panchayat Council 9474750711 / 9609533433
41 SANJOY DAS Karmadhakshya, Khadya-O-Sarabaraha Sthayee Samity, HZP 9474003602
42 SEKH ABDUL JABBAR Memeber, Khadya-O-Sarabaraha Sthayee Samity 9733531207
43 SIKHA DOLUI Member, Krishi, Sech-O-Samabay Sthayee Samity 9735249715
44 SIKHA GHOSH Member 9434827386
45 SK ASFAR HOSSAIN Karmadhakshya, Matsya-O-Prani Sampad Bikash Sthayee Samity, HZP 9635288786
46 SOURENDRA NATH BASU Memebr 9434618637
47 SUMANA SARKAR Member 9088438774
48 SURAJIT MONDAL Member, Purtya, Karya-O-Paribahan Sthayee Samity 9933555850
49 TARAPADA BAG Member, Purtya, Karya-O-Paribahan Sthayee Samity 9733396977
50 TUMPA METE ( BAKULI ) Member, Bon-O-Bhumi Sanskar Sthayee Samity 9836047031
Sl. Employee Name Designation Contact
1 Abhijit Banerjee District Engineer
2 Abhijit Barman Computer Assistant 9831479497
3 Abhimanuyu Sarkar Assistant Engineer (P&RD) 9434322392
4 Anindita Dey Assistan Co-ordinator (Education) -
5 Anindya Guha Assistant Engineer (P&RD) 9434601531
6 Anjali Dey U.D.A. 9434824468
7 Anup Kumar District Information Analyst 9830831894
8 Ashim Kumar Mishra Work Assistant 9732666349
9 Asis Kumar Nandi Work Assistant 9434204690
10 Bablu Ram Gr.-D 9051070322
11 Bhabatosh Das Accountant 9007659483
12 Bhargav Bose Sub-Assistant Engineer 9433755921
13 Biswanath Malik Gr.-D -
14 Chandan Kandar Gr.-D 9432158936
15 Dhananjoy Das Gr.-D 9007423420
16 Dibakar Adhikary Steno to Karmadhakshya 9609565209
17 Dilip Ghosh Sub-Assistant Engineer 9474098687
18 Dinabandhu Pandit Gr.-D -
19 Dinesh Rajbanshi Driver 9836589078
20 Dulal Paswan Driver 8420691615
21 Gopa Sarkar (Roy) Steno to Karmadhakshya 9007497353
22 Hiralala Adak Roller Driver 8391981161
23 Jayanta Sil U.D.A. 9432096926
24 John Lepcha Sub-Assistant Engineer 9434682802
25 Kallol Roy Cashier 9432100060
26 Kamaluddin Sarkar Driver 8001636333
27 Kashinath Dey Sub-Assistant Engineer 9733572388
28 Kenaram Bark Gr.-D 9836700558
29 Khagendra Chandra Roy Head Assistant 9231562331
30 Loknath Maitra U.D.A. 9433536472
31 Mahajyoti Sarkar Assistant Engineer 9432847858
32 Manabendu Das Tracer 9007164962
33 Md. Mansur Ali Mallick Roller Driver 9434503389
34 Meghnath Sen Typist 9143068556
35 Mrityunjoy Kundu U.D.A. 9433615628
36 Nanigopal Das Store Keeper 9775380865
37 Paresh Acharya Gr.-D 9163201672
38 Prabir Kumar Sadhukhan Assistant Engineer (P&RD) 9231615073
39 Prasanta Ghosh U.D.A. 9231836481
40 Prithijit Bardhan FC&CAO
41 Rajia Khatun L.D.A. 8017671601
42 Rajib Mitra C.A. to A.E.O. 9830687926
43 Ramen Dey Sub-Assistant Engineer 9474427247
44 Ramkrishna Chatterjee U.D.A. 9748267730
45 Rupa Mukherjee Gr.-D 9903452010
46 Sadhan Chakraborty U.D.A. 9830844022
47 Sarajendra Mukhopadhyay L.D.A. 9433566747
48 Sikha Ghosh U.D.A. 9038646892
49 Somenath Sen Work Assistant 7890781218
50 Somnath Mallick L.D.A. 9836014152
51 Sourashmi Mitra Deputy Secretary 8335058413
52 Subhash Halder Gr.-D 9088075359
53 Subhasis Gupta Assistant Engineer (P&RD) 9836387068
54 Subrata Palit Assistant Engineer 9434345289
55 Suchand Ghosh Office Superintendent 7872747653
56 Sukhamay Sen Chowdhury Work Assistant 9433428157
57 Suman Kumar Ghosh Additional Executive Officer
58 Suman Kumar Neogi U.D.A. 9093781978/ 9932559191
59 Swarup Dutta Steno-cum-PA to Secretary/ Dy. Secretary 9933080422
60 Ujjal Kumar Sur Gr.-D 9126155955
61 Utpal Kanti Ghosh Gr.-D 9007979439
62 Utpal Kumar Hazra Executive Engineer (P&RD)
63 vacant Secretary
64 vacant Assistant Engineer (P&RD)
65 vacant Assistant Engineer (P&RD)
66 vacant Assistant Engineer (P&RD)
67 vacant Assistant Engineer (P&RD)
68 vacant Assistant Engineer
69 vacant Assistant Engineer
70 vacant Assistant Engineer
71 vacant Jr. Accouts Officer
72 vacant System Manager
73 vacant Sub-Assistant Engineer
74 vacant Sub-Assistant Engineer
75 vacant Sub-Assistant Engineer
76 vacant Sub-Assistant Engineer
77 vacant Sub-Assistant Engineer (Electrical)
78 vacant Steno-cum-PA to Sabhadhipati
79 vacant Steno to Karmadhakshya
80 vacant Accountant
81 vacant Additional Accountant
82 vacant Assistant Cashier
83 vacant L.D.A.
84 vacant L.D.A.
85 vacant L.D.A.
86 vacant L.D.A.
87 vacant L.D.A.
88 vacant L.D.A.
89 vacant L.D.A.
90 vacant L.D.A.
91 vacant Typist
92 vacant Typist
93 vacant Typist
94 vacant Telephone Operator
95 vacant Driver
   Export to Excel    Export to Excel